Huile essentielle de cèdres recyclés
Huile essentielle de cèdres recyclés

Cedar essential oil

Regular price $9.99
Sale price $9.99 Regular price $9.99
Ramassage en magasin disponible
La livraison est disponible pour ce produit
Ce produit est éligible à la livraison gratuite à l’achat de 125$ et plus
En achetant chez nous, vous contribuez à maintenir des emplois stables chez Re-Source Integration, pour des gens ayant des limitations fonctionnelles. Merci pour votre soutien!
Description

Our homemade product!

Cedar: Latin name: Thuja Westernalis Origin: Asia and America Size: up to 40 m high

Leaves: persistent oil extracted from the cedar leaf is part of the family of essential oils, natural complexes of volatile and fragrant molecules.

Cedar oil, pearl of nature, consists of active species synthesized thanks to solar energy by secretr cells of aromatic plants. It is used in the manufacture of pharmaceutical products due to its therapeutic properties as well as in that of perfumes, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents because of its aromatic properties.

Essential oils should be used with caution and it is recommended to obtain the advice of an aromatherapist and a doctor before any internal and/or external use of these.

Very sought after, especially in the field of perfumery, cedar oil has antiseptic and antibacterial properties. It releases the respiratory tract and regenerates the ambient air. Used in pharmaceutical products, it relieves itching, treats eczema, disinfects and promotes the healing process.

Visit our website To learn more about our oil!

Format: 15 ml

Purchasing policy

All sales are final. No return, exchange or refund. Photos can be indicative only.