Latin name: Thuja Occidentalis
Origin: Asia and America
Size: up to 40 m high
The oil extracted from cedar leaves is part of the essential oils family. It is a natural complex of volatile and odorous molecules. Cedar oil, nature’s pearl, is composed of active essences synthesized by the secretory cells of aromatic plants through solar energy. It is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties, and its aromatic properties are sought after in perfumes, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents. Essential oils must be used with caution and it is recommended to consult an aromatherapist and a physician beforehand if you intend to use them internally and/or externally.
Cedar leaf oil has antiseptic and antibacterial properties. It clears the respiratory tract and regenerates the air. Used in pharmaceutical products, it relieves itching, treats eczema, disinfects and helps the healing process.
Visit our website to learn more about our brand.
Contains: 15 ml
All sales are final. No return. No exchange. No refund.
Your purchase helps Re-Source Intégration to provide meaningful and gratifying work experience for people with disabilities. Thank you!
16 in stock
|Dimensions||2.5 × 2.5 × 6.5 cm|